Maine Discovery Museum Exhibit

Maine Discovery Museum Exhibit
December 1 – February 1
74 Main Street
Bangor, ME 04401
207.262.7200

View the artwork that was on display in this exhibit at: Click Here

Participants:
★Cynthia Butcher from Blue Springs, Missouri
★Jodi Scaltreto in Hillsboro, New Hampshire
★Girl Scouts of Maine Troop 838 from Hulls Cove, Maine
★Youth Club in West Yorkshire, England, UK; Workshops led by Vanessa Graham
★Anne Aubushon from Grand Island, Nebraska
★Becky Guttin from San Diego, CA
★Caitlin Aubushon from Grand Island, Nebraska
★Virginia A. Spiegel from Byron, IL
★Nancy Sheppard  & Keeley Stooksbury from Huntsville, Alabama
★Linda Laird from San Diego, CA
★Huntsville Museum of Art and Girls Inc with Laura Smith; Participants:Essence Bush, Measla Chapman, Ashley Knight, Miya M. Michaels, Jessica Moore, Aunya Mosley, Brenda Pillow-Murphy, Cache Parks, and Kasinda Windsor.
★Eve Gage from Monterey, CA
★Maureen Cunningham and her granddaughter Brianna Salazar from Watsonville, CA
★Julie Townsend and her granddaughter Kayla Whitner in Cottondale, Alabama
★Monte Sano Elementary School – Mr. Masterson’s 5th Grade Class in Huntsville, Alabama
★Randolph School – Upper Art Club in Huntsville, Alabama
★Cindy Hutchens from Huntsville, Alabama
★Whitesburg Elementary School in Huntsville, AlabamaParticipants: Deena Sisk (art teacher) & Students – Jessica, Paige, Faith, Erin, Allison, and Christian. 
★YMCA of Greater Syracuse, NY – Ray Middle School after School Program in Baldwinsville, NY.
★Greengate School in Huntsville, Alabama
★Sparkman 9th Grade Art Club, Teacher – Salina Ruffing. Participants: Aaron, Mikala, Jallyn, Cayce, Maddie, Delaney, Jessica, Quinn
★Pope John Paul II Catholic High School in Huntsville, Alabama
★Montessori School of Huntsville in Huntsville, AL
★Westwood Elementary School in Coker, AL
★3rd grade classes. Mrs. Storm, Mrs. Collins, Mrs. McAnnally, and Mrs.Beasley’s Class.
★Patricia and James McIlrath, Made by James H. McIlrath, age 9 (He loves things all space)
★Naomi Weidner (Howl at the Moon Creations) from Albany, OR
★Monrovia Elementary School in Huntsville, Alabama
★Livingston Intermediate School in Livingston, TexasSponsored by the Livingston Intermediate P.T.O. 
★Anne Clough from Huntsville, AL 
★David Kaag (age 5) and his mom Carin Kaag and Talie Kaag (age 3) and Laurie Carlson.
★Mrs. Terri Griffin’s 3rd Grade Class at Creekside Elementary in Harvest, Alabama.
★Larkins Family in Santa Cruz, CA: (Vivian, Michael and Sal Larkins)
★KT Bothwell, Sarah Bugosh Conklin, and Pamela Cowie Patrick from Huntsville, AL
★Erika Swinson from Elkton, MD
★Catherine Billingsley from Ayden, NC
★Monte Sano Elementary School in Huntsville, AL (5th Grade Class with Teacher: Carol English)
★Nina Lise Moen from Norway
★Rainbow Elementary School in Madison, Alabama
★New School Montessori from Cincinnati, Ohio
Participants….
★1st LevelAstafiev-Holmes, Evelyn Cabanas, Francesca Cummings, Owen Donaldson, Brando Jarvi Lea Lentz, Tuula Martinez-Diers, Maya Moorman, Jada Rickert, Ethan Ross Edward Theodosopoulos, Sky Wuebker, Emilia
★2nd Level Liam Cogan, Caleb Cotton, Maya Dustman, Amelia Giglia, Jack Gilbreath Ella Ingle, Abigail Jadeed, Simon James, Colby Kalin, Timothy Kogan Phillip Maring, Christopher Medvedovic, Luka Neyer, Kate Robinson Sylvia Schwartz, Eito Seaman-Kossmeyer, Noe Smith, Raya Thomas, Maya Van Diest Andreas Young, Ashanti Icy.
★3rd LevelJulia Frank, Ethan Hanley, Lily Harrison, Emma Hartmann, Leah Jacks Hugh Kellar, Francine Martinez-Diers, Nina Meazle, Jacob Moorman, Terry Ossipov-Grodsky, David Raider-Roth, Talia Schiff, Charlotte Schwartz, Abigail Taffe, David Theodosopoulos, Petra Tucker-Sullivan, Zoe Woodman, Alexander Wuebker, Noah Wuebker, Ruth Dustman
★4th LevelLucy Ewing, Shelby Forman, Annabel Goodman, Marcus Halsted, Ben Harrison Claire Kalin, Gregory Kiniyalocts, Maia Leahy, Margaret Lorry, Samuel Malls, Oskar Neyer, Hope Tucker-Sullivan, Marley Watts, Adelene Allison
★5th Level 
Nathan Bossert, Amanda Brown, Elaine Cheng, Allison Creviston, Carter Curry, Sam Gilbreath, Grace Kaliski, Sam Lamba, Stefan Lentz, Eeva Maring, Matthew Mills,Alexandria Oester, Hope Plummer, Avery Robinson, Grace Seibert, Zoey Tiro, Alexander Wadih, Catherine Young, Kendall Ziemba, Noah Clemens
★6th Level
Joshua Coston, Nigel Jacks, Callie Katkin, Molly Malls, Adelene Peguero-Winters, Pablo Powell,Christine Schiff,Phoebe Siegel,Zachary Stukenberg, John Taffe, Jonathan Thalinger, Kelen Thomas, Langston Thurman, Rachel
★Students at the University of Maine (Houlton, ME)Organized by C. Ann Kittredge
★Iris Frank, Alexander Frank, and Ethan Frank from Santa Cruz, CA
★Girl Scouts of Maine Troop 710 from Greenville, MEParticipants: Jessica, Brianna, Jessica C., Alysia, Madison, Kiana, Tiegan, Jasmin, Allison, Katherine, and Leader – Kathy Cobb
★Ann Zeleny from Boonsboro, MD, Sponsored by Isabel Altamitano
★Perry Lowell Bent from Framingham, MA
★William Evertson from East Hampton, CT
★Ruth O’Lill from Virginia Beach 
★1st Baptist Church in Rogersville, Alabama; 3rd-6th GradeParticipants:Students: Hannah, Juliana, Sarah, Allie, Ashton, Anita, Janice, Angela