Ottendorfer Branch / NYC Public Library System, Sept 1 – Oct 31, 2011

Ottendorfer Branch / NYC Public Library System
Exhibit: September 1 – October 31, 2011
New York City, New York
Location: Ottendorfer Branch, 135 2nd Avenue, New York, NY 10003-8304

See Images of the display and artwork in this display at:<a href=”http://www.flickr.com/photos/thedreamrocket/sets/72157626667933887/”>www.flickr.com/photos/thedreamrocket/sets/72157626667933887/</a>

The Dream Rocket Project: www.thedreamrocket.com

For free flyer’s to be mailed to you email Jennifer Marsh at jennifer@thedreamrocket.com 

Participants:
Fresh Air Family’s After School Program at Montevallo Middle School 
Louis P. Slade Middle School in New Britain, CT Teacher- Ann Marie Stavola, Art Teacher Students: Jose, Alondra, Olga, Kevin, and Juliette
Brownie Troop #1024 from the Girl Scouts Kentucky’s Wilderness Road Council from Florence, KY
Elisabeth B, Sarah W, Sydney B, Haley C, Erin H, Kailee H, Emma L, Emily L, Annie T and (Stephanie B
and Melissa W – both leaders)
Leaders Melissa Willman and Stephanie Bautista
Jourdan Bilderback from Huntsville, Alabama
Girl Scout Troop #448 in Navanne, Florida With the Girl Scout Council of the Florida Panhandle 
Girl Scout Troop 348 from Pensacola, Florida With the Girl Scout Council of the Florida Panhandle 
Clara W. Smith from Newtown, PA
Benjamin Billingsley from Wilmington, NC
Girl Scout Troop 1256 (2nd Grade Brownies)from Latham, New York Organizer – Kristen Smith with the Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York, Inc.
Girl Scouts of Maine Troop 838 from Hulls Cove, Maine Organizer: Molly Dallas
Elizabeth Leal in Greensboro, NC
Carol Lovell from Central Square, New York
Students at SMK Seksyen 19 Shah Auam S6langor, Malaysia. Teacher – Chanthireka Vasuderan 
Jacquelyn C. Williams in Cange Haiti
Lindsay Chambers submitted panel for Odyssey Charter School First Grade (Mrs. Chambers and Mrs. Grant’s First Grade Class!)
Carol Ann Waugh from Denver, CO
JBS Deaf Services Group from Pelham, Al
Irina Khabeeva and Anastasiya Lukomskaya from Moscow, Russia
Babylon Village Girl Scout Troop 360 with the Girl Scouts of Suffolk County in Babylon, New York.
The Children’s club “Uspekh”, Created by: the group of children 6-8 y.o
Girl Scout Troop 3054 from New York, NY With the Girl Scouts of Greater New York
2nd by Students in Hartland, New Brunswick, Canada
Girl Scout Troop #920 from Bay Shore, New York
Petrova Alexandra, Selina Anna, and Lubovetskaya Christina From Moscow, Russia
Girl Scout Troop 1256 (2nd Grade Brownies) “CURE / This is in honor of a teacher at school with Breast Cancer.” Latham, New York
Adelphi University Undergraduate Art from Garden City, NY
Walnut Springs Middle School in Westerville, Ohio “Peace”
Walnut Springs Middle School in Westerville, Ohio “HOPE”
Girl Scout Troop 33101 & Kayitah Nacori Vargas from Oakland, CA
Sandy Hart in Davis, CA
Ottendorfer Branch / NYC Public Library System, Sept 1 – Oct 31, 2011

Ottendorfer Branch / NYC Public Library System, Sept 1 – Oct 31, 2011